TAA 24A-003 Real Property
[…] C. [Taxpayer] shall not be held responsible for loss or damage due to deterioration of the Wine for any cause, and [Taxpayer] reserves the right to reject bottles deemed to be unsafe.
* * *
E. Member warrants that it is the owner or legal custodian of the Wine and has full authority to store the Wine in accordance with this Agreement.
* * *
LAW AND DISCUSSION
Section 212.031, F.S., provides in part:
(1)(a) It is declared to be the legislative intent that every person is exercising a taxable privilege who engages in the business of renting, leasing, letting, or granting a license for the use of any real property.
* * *
Rule 12A-1.070(22), F.A.C., provides as follows: