TAA 23C1-001B Partnerships
[…] Subsection 220.22(2), F.S., states:
(2) Every Florida partnership having any partner subject to tax under this code, shall make an information return setting forth: (a) All items of income, gain, loss, and deduction; (b) The names and addresses of all partners subject to tax hereunder who would be entitled to share in the net income of the partnership if distributed; (c) The amount and proportion of the distributive share of each partner-taxpayer; and (d) Such other pertinent information as the department may by form or regulation prescribe.
Paragraph 220.222(1)(a), F.S., states:
Returns required by this code shall be filed with the office of the department in Leon County or at such other place as the department may by regulation prescribe. All returns required for a DISC (Domestic International Sales Corporation) under s.